info@grccnational.com

Class Sponsorship

To sponsor an award please send your requests to Holly Robinson at hollykins@xplornet.ca, once Holly has confirmed your requested space is available payment can be sent to Anne Glasgow at Anne.glasgow@shaw.ca.

GRCC NATIONAL SPONSORSHIP LIST
CLASSSponsorship AmountSponsor
Conformation
Best of Breed150Ambertru Goldens
Best of Opposite Sex100Goldenmoments Goldens
Best Puppy in Breed75Andrew &Rosemary Coss
Best of Winners75KellyTynan/Tygold Kennels
Winners Dog50Allsgold/Brenda Martin
Winners Bitch50Westbrook/Shelby Eckford
RWD35Kayenna Goldens
RWB35Kayenna Goldens
Select Dog40Laurie Wilkerson
Select Bitch40Lynn Walker
Best Bred by Exhibitor40Eirene' Shannon Scheer
Best Veteran40Hollykins Holly Robinson
Best Canadian Bred30Kavon Goldens
JAM's - 5 @ $25.00 each25Kayenna Spa
JAM's -- $25.00 each (2)25Kayenna Spa
JAM's -- $25.00 each (3)25Kayenna Spa
JAM's -- $25.00 each (4)25Kayenna Spa
JAM's - $25.00 each (5)25Kayenna Spa
Junior Puppy - Male25Kayenna Spa
JPM - 2-4 Class Placements 30Mermaid Goldens Pam Smith
Junior Puppy - Female25Kayenna Spa
JPF Class Placements 2-430Mermaid Goldens Pam Smith
Senior Puppy - Male25Kayenna Spa
SPM Class Placements 2-430
Senior Puppy - Female25Kayenna Spa
SPF Class Placements 2-430
12-18 Juvenile - Male25Lisa and Shanna Williams
12-18 JM Class Placements 2-430
12-18 Juvenile - Female25Jane Lawson
12-18 JF Class Placements 2-430
Canadian Bred - Male 25Aileen&Rhona Murray
Canadian Bred M Class Placements 2-430
Canadian Bred - Female 25Aileen&Rhona Murray
Canadian Bred F class Placements 2-430
Bred By Exhibitor - Male25Ainslie&Barrie Mills(Oriana)
BBE M Class Placements 2-4 30
Bred By Exhibitor - Female25Ainslie&Barrie Mills(Oriana)
BBE F Class Placements 2-430
Field Dog - Male25Suzi Beber
FD Male class Placements 2-4 30
Field Dog- Female 25Suzi Beber
FD Female class Placements 2-430
Open - Male25Kayenna Goldens
Open Male Class Placements 2-4 30
Open - Female25Kayenna Goldens
Open Female Class Placements 2-4 30
Veteran Male 7-925Tammy. Taylor
VM 7-9 Class Placements 2-430
Veteran Male 9-1125Lesley Kenyon
VM 9-11 Class Placements 2-4 30Riverdance Goldens Lesly Kenyon
Veteran Male 11 +25Jacqueline Matticks
VM 11+ Class Placements 2-430
Veteran Bitch 7-925Anna sanford
VB 7-9 Class Placements 2-430
Veteran Bitch 9-1125Anna sanford
VB 9-11 Class Placements 2-430
Veteran Bitch 11+25Anna sanford
VB 11+ Class Placements 2-430
Baby Puppy25Sallie Dasaro
BP Class Placements 2-4 30
NAN GORDON 150Mary Shillabeer
Unofficial Classes
Best Gun Retriever- award trophy25Gold'Cker
Best Field Retriever - award trophy25Susan Wall
1st Gun Retriever Dog & Bitch20Bow River Retrievers
1st Field Retriever Dog & Bitch 20Bow River Retrievers
Best Brace25Kayenna Goldens
Best Sire & Get25Rob Paterson Conquerer
Best Dam & Progeny25Rob Paterson Conquerer
Generational25Verdoro A Greenbank/M Faulkner25
Obedience
High in Trial150Suzi Beber
1st in Novice A40Leanne Tucker
Novice A Class Placements 2-430Sandra Headrick
1st in Novice B40Carolyn Tucker
Novice B Class Placements 2-430Sandra Headrick
1st In Novice Intermediate 25Joy Gray
Novice Intermediate Class Placements 2-430
1st in Novice C 25
Novice C Class Placements 2-430Sandra Headrick
1st in Open 18A40Kathie Stoner
Open 18A Class Placements 2-4 30
1st in Open HA40Pauline Baldwin
Open HA Class Placements 2-4 30
1st in Open 18B40Jackie Hastie
Open 18B Class Placements 2-430Gewn Haynes
1st in Class HB40Gail Wormington
Class HB Placements 2-4 30
1st in Utility A40Laurie Wilkerosn
Utility A Class Placements 2-430
1st in Utility B 40Kavon Goldens
Utility B class Placements 2-4 30Gwen Haynes
Veteran 7+40Leanne Tucker
Veteran 7+ Class Placements 2-4 30
Brace 25Kayenna Goldens
Brace Class Placements 2-4 30
Team x 4 (first place)25
RALLY TRIAL
high combined highest scores 2 classes 40Kayenna Training Academy
1st in Novice A40Tammy Taylor
Novice A class Placements 2-4 30
1st in Novice B40Kayenna Training Academy
Novice B Class Placements 2-4 30
1st In Novice Intermediate **25Kayenna Training Academy
Novice Intermediate Class Placements 2-430
1st in Advanced A40Kayenna Training Academy
Advanced A Class Placements 2-430
1st in Advanced B 40Kayenna Training Academy
Advanced B class Placements 2-430
1st in Excellent A 40Kayenna Training Academy
Excellent A Class Placements 2-430
1st in Excellent B 40Kayenna Training Academy
Excellent B Class Placements 2-430
1st in Master 40Kayenna Training Academy
Master 2-4 Class Placements 2-4 30
Junior Handling
Junior Novice25Candace Gaudreau/Canza
Junior Open25Candace Gaudreau/Canza
Senior Novice25Candace Gaudreau/Canza
Senior Open25Candace Gaudreau/Canza
Best Over All40Candace Gaudreau/Canza
Junior Obedience 25Candace Gaudreau/Canza
Agility
Standard40Gold'Cker
Select40Gold'Cker
Veteran 40Gold'Cker
WC Qualifiers 50Dr Bills Pet Nutrition(Canada)
WCI Qualifiers50Dr Bills Pet Nutrition(Canada)
WCX Qualifiers 50Carolyn. Tucker
General Trophy Fund 75Joy Gray
General trophy Fund 50Kim Sheehan